Chief-Leader

October 8, 2017

Deputy Chief Promotion Among 132 by NYPD

33 New Lieuts., 44 Detectives

EDDIE C. LOTT: Elevated to Deputy Chief.

Police Commissioner James P. O’Neill presided over promotions Sept. 28, upgrading a Deputy Chief, 33 Lieutenants, 44 Detectives and 54 civilian employees.

Eddie C. Lott, executive officer of the Office of the Police Commissioner, was promoted to Deputy Chief. He joined the NYPD in January 1987. His command assignments have included the 73rd Precinct Detective Squad, the 77th Precinct and Police Service Area 8. He also served as executive officer of the 75th Precinct. His wife, Debra, is a Lieutenant Special Assignment in the Employee Relations Section.

Uniformed Promotions

Lieutenant: Kreshnik Bakraqi, Melissa Baylor, Colin L. Caesar, Senta E. Caleb, Eric Callagy, Robert E. Cooney, Martin W. Costello, Robert J. D’Andrea, Daniel E. Edenfield, Derek J. Epstein, Alesandro Florentino, Patrick M. Gomoka, Thomas M. Gross, Mohammed S. Islam, Harry Latorre, Jeffrey B. Lauria, Nicholas D. Minor, Joseph L. Muir, Louis C. Nunes.

Also, Kerry A. O’Connor, Charmaine L. Pilgrim, Cary R. Rose, Ray Sanchez, Brian C. Scalise, Kristen A. Schafer, Rajinder Singh, Michael T. Spagnuolo, Filastin Srour, Joel M. Sussman, Juan C. Terrero, Robert J. Townsend, Edward J. Vincenzi Jr. and Joseph J. Wernersbach.

Detective: Benjamin A. Aboagye, Charles O. Awani, Salvatore Billigmeier, Matthew J. Borella, Jennifer C. Brown, James G. Burke, James P. Burpoe, Bryan P. Carney, Robert Chan, Erik A. Contreras, Harry De La Cruz, Andrew S. Dossi, Andre A. Figueiredo, Adrienne A. Galvani, Marianna Gentile, James T. Gherardi, Jason R. Greenberg, Ryan L. Healy, Joseph R. Helgerson, Dawn H. Henleywarren, David A. Hyman, Juan C. Inoa, Haras R. Karimi, Sheldon A. Malcolm, Francis Mancuso.

Also, Joseph Marino, Divisai Marte, Rashied McIntyre, Shaneil A. Mitchell, Ronny A. Morel, Robert P. O’Brien, Aliro A. Pellerano, Alex J. Perez, Jared J. Pilkington, Ramon A. Portillo, Timothy Rizzo, Michael F. Sciame, Cory U. Smith, Jose G. Taveras, Jonathan A. Thomas, Jeannie Urban, Omar Wallace, Derek R. Webber and Collin P. Wynter.

Civilian Promotions

Agency Attorney Level III: Dineil N. Diaz-Lovelace.

Agency Attorney Level II: Laura C. Ahern, Lauren D. Behr, Samantha E. Delao, Aileen E. Iorio and Katherine T. Obanhein.

Associate Traffic Enforcement Agent Level III: Michael M. McManamon and Karen Myree.

Associate Traffic Enforcement Agent Level I: Brian Atkinson, Yolanda Freeman, Westney J. Hibbert, Md A. Kabir, Andy Mendez, Yvette J. Pellot, Laura E. Rodriguez, Desiree M. Spriggs, Akram A. Syed and Akhtar Zaman.

Auto Service Worker Level II: Michael A. Debernardo, Vincent J. Falcone, Oscar Flores, Thomas Longobardo and Weilin Wu.

Criminalist Level III: Shannon R. Carr, Victoria A. Chu, Kellen C. Millner and Tatiana T. Scott-White.

District Supervisor: Yao Cheng Lu and Nicholas D. Markatos.

Foreman-Press Operator: Gerald J. Rusolo.

Operations Supervisor: Hassan M. Eldaly and John M. Grisanti.

Principal Administrative Associate Level II: Lissette Bustamante, Vanessa L. Farrer, Kerry M. Gouff, Jacqueline Jones, Althea M. Sacasa and Deborah A. Washington.

Principal Administrative Associate Level I: Caroline B. Castaneda, Christy S. Tom and Kelvin O. Tucker.

Principal Police Communications Technician Level I: Raoule W. Kennedy.

School Crossing Coordinator: Susan A. Bousanti-Cordaro, Lori A. Ficarra, Catherine L. Homsi, Lisa A. Nunez and Tayab Sagar.

Senior Police Administrative Aide: Elliot V. Garcia, Marie S. Maccheroni, Vilmarys Marquez, Raushanah H. Patrick, Cori J. Stone and Lakeisha N. Williams.

Supervisor Steam Fitter: Kevin W. Hunter.